Privacy Policy Newjerseyescorts24hrs.com

New Jersey Escorts Privacy Policy

At New Jersey Escorts 24hrs, accessible from newjerseyescorts24hrs.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by New Jersey Escorts 24hrs and how we use it.  If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.  This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in New Jersey Escorts 24hrs. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.  If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.  When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

New Jersey Escorts 24hrs follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of New Jersey Escorts 24hrs.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on New Jersey Escorts 24hrs, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that New Jersey Escorts 24hrs has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

New Jersey Escorts 24hrs’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Other Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

New Jersey Escorts 24hrs does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 18 and under. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

This Privacy Policy is aimed at disclosing the practices that newjerseyescorts24hrs.com uses to collect, store and distribute or share information. At newjerseyescorts24hrs.com, we recognize how important the privacy of your information is. We always bear this in mind while offering our services and we are 100% committed to permission-based marketing only. Kindly read and understand our Privacy Policy before you use our website. By accessing and using newjerseyescorts24hrs.com, you agree to this Privacy Policy fully. Our girls/women/escorts/entertainers are bound by a confidentiality agreement. This agreement binds them to absolute discretion. Please note that newjerseyescorts24hrs.com does not respond to contact by the media. This guarantees you that your identity shall not be disclosed to any one, ever.

Additionally, your information shall not be shared with anyone and you will not receive email marketing materials from us. Your email or other personal information shall not be shared with any third party for marketing purposes. You shall not be cold-called by any staff at newjerseyescorts24hrs.com without your permission.

Gathered Information

Once you request any of our services, you (the user) might be required to disclose or provide some personally identifiable information.This includes:

Other Information

We may collect other information using cookies. That means we can collect information about your browser any time you visit newjerseyescorts24hrs.com Other similar information includes the Internet Protocol Address of your computer or IP, browser version and browser type of your computer, date and time that you visit our website and the Service page that you visit. We also gather other statistics like the time you spend on any page of our website.

We also use cookies to collect more information. However, you can set your browser in a way that prevents our site from sending cookies to your computer. Nevertheless, barring your browser/computer from accepting cookies might hinder you from using some of the features of our website.

Use of the Collected Information

We can use the collected information to identify or communicate with you. This includes responding to your queries or requests. We can also use the collected/gathered information to provide and improve service delivery. newjerseyescorts24hrs.com uses the information to come up with internal reports regarding traffic patterns and demographics of our advertisers and partners.

We forbid sharing of the collected information with third parties or any form of outbound marketing.

newjerseyescorts24hrs.com reserves the right to the transfer and/or sale of group or cumulative data about the users of our website for lawful and/or legitimate purposes only. Group or cumulative data is any data that is descriptive of site users’ characteristics such as usage and demographics. This data does not disclose the personally identifiable data of the users. Such information can enable us to enhance the experience of newjerseyescorts24hrs.com users.

Sharing the Collected Information

At newjerseyescorts24hrs.com, we only share and use your information upon receiving your consent.
newjerseyescorts24hrs.com reserves the right to sharing or releasing the information of the past user(s) under the following circumstances:

  1. If we believe that newjerseyescorts24hrs.com or its service has or is being used unlawfully or in violation of our terms and/or legal statements.
  2. If newjerseyescorts24hrs.com is acquired or sold.
  3. If a subpoena is issued.

You also hereby consent to the disclosure of your communication with us or any record of communication with a third party, if in our sole discretion, determine and consider the disclosure appropriate. This includes and without limitation sharing or disclosing your email address with or to third parties.

Any person below 18 years is not permitted to access and/or use newjerseyescorts24hrs.com and/or submit personal information. We do not knowingly collect or solicit information from users/visitors aged below 18 years. We therefore encourage guardians and parents to spend some time with their children online so that they can monitor or participate in their online activities.

Storage of Information

At newjerseyescorts24hrs.com, we employ all measures reasonable to keep your information secure. Such measures include firewalls, data encryption and SSL. We also restrict access to this information by the operators or employees who must access the information in order to perform their duties. Such employees include our technical staff and customer care representatives. We guarantee you that we will surpass the regular measures in ensuring safety and protection of your privacy.

Nevertheless, although we employ all the reasonable measures in our effort to protect and secure your personal information against misuse, alteration or unauthorized disclosure, we do not guarantee you 100% security of the information. This is the case for any information that is sent over computer networks and the internet. Therefore, newjerseyescorts24hrs.comwill not be liable for security breaches that are beyond its reasonable control. Kindly note that publicly availed information shall not be encrypted.

Opting Out

We may keep your information indefinitely in our database. However, we can also delete records of your personal information upon request or when it deems appropriate.

Once you opt in or subscribe to our blog, newjerseyescorts24hrs.commay send you notifications of new blogs via the email that you provide us with. However, if you opt not to continue receiving the notifications, you can opt out. Simply follow the instructions or directions provided in the message.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

If there are changes in our information practices, this privacy policy shall be revised accordingly. The effectiveness of this Privacy Policy commences the moment it is published and it remains effective throughout even with respect to the changes made in its provisions at later dates. The changes will also be effective immediately they are published or posted on newjerseyescorts24hrs.com.

newjerseyescorts24hrs.comreserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy any time it deems necessary. Kindly visit this page more often to be updated on such changes. Continuing to use newjerseyescorts24hrs.com and/or its services after such changes are made on the Privacy Policy constitutes your acknowledgment of the changes and consent to agree to or abide by them.

For answers to questions that you may have about newjerseyescorts24hrs.com, its services or this Privacy Policy, feel free to contact us any time.

Call